WorldCondoms offers high-quality condoms and lubes, excellent prices, fast delivery. Buy condoms online and get free shipping on any order!

Data protection is of a particularly high priority for the management of the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai". The use of the Internet pages of the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai" is possible without any indication of personal data; however, if a data subject wants to use special enterprise services via our website, processing of personal data could become necessary. If the processing of personal data is necessary and there is no statutory basis for such processing, we generally obtain consent from the data subject.

 

The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address, or telephone number of a data subject shall always be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and in accordance with the country-specific data protection regulations applicable to the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai". By means of this data protection declaration, our enterprise would like to inform the general public of the nature, scope, and purpose of the personal data we collect, use and process. Furthermore, data subjects are informed, by means of this data protection declaration, of the rights to which they are entitled.

 

As the controller, the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai" has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection of personal data processed through this website. However, Internet-based data transmissions may in principle have security gaps, so absolute protection may not be guaranteed. For this reason, every data subject is free to transfer personal data to us via alternative means, e.g. by telephone.

 

SECTION 1 - DEFINITIONS

    The data protection declaration of the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai" is based on the terms used by the European legislator for the adoption of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Our data protection declaration should be legible and understandable for the general public, as well as our customers and business partners. To ensure this, we would like to first explain the terminology used.

     

    In this data protection declaration, we use, inter alia, the following terms:

    Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”). An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

    Data subject is any identified or identifiable natural person, whose personal data is processed by the controller responsible for the processing.

    Processing is any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

    Restriction of processing is the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their processing in the future.

    Controller or controller responsible for the processing is the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for its nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law.

    Processor is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

    Recipient is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or another body, to which the personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not. However, public authorities which may receive personal data in the framework of a particular inquiry in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be regarded as recipients; the processing of those data by those public authorities shall be in compliance with the applicable data protection rules according to the purposes of the processing.

    Third party is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, controller, processor and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are authorised to process personal data.

    Consent of the data subject is any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject's wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her.

     

    SECTION 2 - Name and Address of the controller: Controller for the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), other data protection laws applicable in Member states of the European Union and other provisions related to data protection is:

     

    UAB "Strateginiai partneriai"
    19A K. Petrausko str.
    LT-44162 Kaunas
    Lithuania
    Phone: +37067072412
    Email: dataprotection@strateginiai.com
    Website: www.worldcondoms.com

     

    SECTION 3 - COOKIES

    The Internet pages of the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai" use cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in a computer system via an Internet browser.

    Many Internet sites and servers use cookies. Many cookies contain a so-called cookie ID. A cookie ID is a unique identifier of the cookie. It consists of a character string through which Internet pages and servers can be assigned to the specific Internet browser in which the cookie was stored. This allows visited Internet sites and servers to differentiate the individual browser of the dats subject from other Internet browsers that contain other cookies. A specific Internet browser can be recognized and identified using the unique cookie ID.

    Through the use of cookies, the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai" can provide the users of this website with more user-friendly services that would not be possible without the cookie setting.

    By means of a cookie, the information and offers on our website can be optimized with the user in mind. Cookies allow us, as previously mentioned, to recognize our website users. The purpose of this recognition is to make it easier for users to utilize our website. The website user that uses cookies, e.g. does not have to enter access data each time the website is accessed, because this is taken over by the website, and the cookie is thus stored on the user's computer system. Another example is the cookie of a shopping cart in an online shop. The online store remembers the articles that a customer has placed in the virtual shopping cart via a cookie.

    The data subject may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies through our website by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used, and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. If the data subject deactivates the setting of cookies in the Internet browser used, not all functions of our website may be entirely usable.

    How do you get my consent?

    When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

    If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

    How do I withdraw my consent?

    If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at dataprotection@strateginiai.com or mailing us at:

    Strateginiai Partneriai UAB
    19A K. Petrausko st.,
    Kaunas LT-44162
    Lithuania

    List of cookies in use:

    Name
    Provider
    Purpose
    Expiry
    Type
    __cfduid [x2]
    beeketing.com
    Used by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    mailerlite.com
    _ga
    worldcondoms.com
    Registers a unique Google Analytics ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.
    2 years
    HTTP Cookie
    _gat
    worldcondoms.com
    Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate.
    Session
    HTTP Cookie
    _gid
    worldcondoms.com
    Registers a unique Google Analytics ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.
    Session
    HTTP Cookie
    collect
    google-analytics.com
    Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor's device and behavior. Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels.
    Session
    Pixel Tracker
    NID
    google.com
    Registers a unique Google Analytics ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads.
    6 months
    HTTP Cookie
    fr
    facebook.com
    Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.
    3 months
    HTTP Cookie
    _pinterest_cm
    worldcondoms.com
    Used by Pinterest to track the usage of services. Please review detailed Pinterest privacy policy here: https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    swym-currentFilter
    worldcondoms.com
    Worldcondoms.com uses Shopify Plugin Swym Wishlist to add functionality to the customer shopping experience. This allows visitors to store individual products in a "wish list" on their customer profile. Please review detailed Swym privacy policy here:  http://swym.it/privacy/
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    swym-instrumentMap
    worldcondoms.com
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    swym-ninfo
    worldcondoms.com
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    swym-np_r
    worldcondoms.com
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    swym-o_s
    worldcondoms.com
    Session
    HTTP Cookie
    swym-pid
    worldcondoms.com
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    swym-session-id
    worldcondoms.com
    Session
    HTTP Cookie
    swym-swymRegid
    worldcondoms.com
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    _shopify_sa_p
    worldcondoms.com
    WorldCondoms.com uses Shopify Ecommerce Platform. These functional cookies are used to recognize your device and provide you with a personalized experience on the website, or otherwise through the Service. Please review detailed Shopify privacy policy here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy
    Session
    HTTP Cookie
    _shopify_sa_t
    worldcondoms.com
    Session
    HTTP Cookie
    _landing_page
    worldcondoms.com
    13 days
    HTTP Cookie
    _orig_referrer
    worldcondoms.com
    13 days
    HTTP Cookie
    _s
    worldcondoms.com
    Session
    HTTP Cookie
    _shopify_fs
    worldcondoms.com
    2 years
    HTTP Cookie
    _shopify_s
    worldcondoms.com
    Session
    HTTP Cookie
    _shopify_y
    worldcondoms.com
    2 years
    HTTP Cookie
    _y
    worldcondoms.com
    2 years
    HTTP Cookie
    cart_sig
    worldcondoms.com
    13 days
    HTTP Cookie
    distinct_id
    worldcondoms.com
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    secure_customer_sig
    worldcondoms.com
    20 years
    HTTP Cookie
    _orig_referrer
    worldcondoms.com
    14 days
    HTTP Cookie
    verify
    worldcondoms.com
    Session
    HTTP Cookie
    shopify_recently_viewed
    worldcondoms.com
    3 months
    HTTP Cookie
    sec-banner
    worldcondoms.com
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    _hjIncludedInSample
    worldcondoms.com
    Session
    HTTP Cookie
    bk_cart
    worldcondoms.com
    WorldCondoms.com uses Beeketing to provide personal offers during checkout. Please review detailed Beeketing privacy policy here: https://beeketing.com/privacy-policy
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    bk_abtest_last_changed_time
    worldcondoms.com
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    @@History/@@scroll|# [x3]
    sdk-cdn.beeketing.com
    Enables scroll history on the website.
    Persistent
    HTTP Cookie
    twitter.com
    Persistent
    HTTP Cookie
    worldcondoms.com
    Persistent
    HTTP Cookie
    _at.hist.#
    worldcondoms.com
    WorldCondoms.com uses AddThis.com social sharing buttons to allow visitors to easily share content. Please review detailed AddThis privacy policy here: http://www.addthis.com/privacy
    Persistent
    HTTP Cookie
    __atuvc
    addthis.com
    Persistent
    HTTP Cookie
    __atuvs
    addthis.com
    Session
    HTTP Cookie
    at-lojson-cache-#
    addthis.com
    Persistent
    HTTP Cookie
    bt2
    addthis.com
    255 days
    HTTP Cookie
    di2
    addthis.com
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    loc
    addthis.com
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    ouid
    addthis.com
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    uid
    addthis.com
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    uvc
    addthis.com
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    vc
    addthis.com
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    xtc
    addthis.com
    1 year
    HTTP Cookie
    webforms/o/595043/b4h3t6
    track.mailerlite.com
    WorldCondoms.com uses Mailerlite to enable newsletter sign-up form functionality in the website. Please review detailed Mailerlite privacy policy here: https://www.mailerlite.com/privacy-policy
    Session
    Pixel Tracker

    Updated on June 25, 2018

    Managing cookies

    You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.

    Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as: www.allaboutcookies.org.

    Many of the third-party advertising and other tracking services listed above offer you the opportunity to opt out of their tracking systems. You can read more about the information they collect and how to opt out through the privacy policy links listed above.

     

     

    To check your current status of cookies used on this site and revoke your consent or opt in to cookie use, please use the form below:

    Your current consent status

     

     

    SECTION 4 - COLLECTION OF GENERAL DATA AND INFORMATION

    The website www.worldcondoms.com collects a series of general data and information when a data subject or automated system calls up the website. This general data and information are stored in the server log files. Collected may be (1) the browser types and versions used, (2) the operating system used by the accessing system, (3) the website from which an accessing system reaches our website (so-called referrers), (4) the sub-websites, (5) the date and time of access to the Internet site, (6) an Internet protocol address (IP address), (7) the Internet service provider of the accessing system, and (8) any other similar data and information that may be used in the event of attacks on our information technology systems.

    When using these general data and information, the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai" does not draw any conclusions about the data subject. Rather, this information is needed to (1) deliver the content of our website correctly, (2) optimize the content of our website as well as its advertisement, (3) ensure the long-term viability of our information technology systems and website technology, and (4) provide law enforcement authorities with the information necessary for criminal prosecution in case of a cyber-attack. Therefore, the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai" analyzes anonymously collected data and information statistically, with the aim of increasing the data protection and data security of our enterprise, and to ensure an optimal level of protection for the personal data we process.

    Payment

    If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.

    All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover.

    PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

    For more insight, you may also want to read Shopify’s Terms of Service or Privacy Statement.

    We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

    Links

    When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

     

    SECTION 5 - SUBSCRIPTION TO OUR NEWSLETTERS

    On the website www.worldcondoms.com, users are given the opportunity to subscribe to our enterprise's newsletter. The input mask used for this purpose determines what personal data are transmitted, as well as when the newsletter is ordered from the controller.

    The UAB "Strateginiai partneriai" informs its customers and business partners regularly by means of a newsletter about enterprise offers. The enterprise's newsletter may only be received by the data subject if (1) the data subject has a valid e-mail address and (2) the data subject registers for the newsletter delivery. A confirmation e-mail will be sent to the e-mail address registered by a data subject for the first time for newsletter shipping, for legal reasons, in the double opt-in procedure. This confirmation e-mail is used to prove whether the owner of the e-mail address as the data subject is authorized to receive the newsletter.

     

    SECTION 6 - CONTACT POSSIBILITY VIA THE WEBSITE

    The website of the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai" contains information that enables a quick electronic contact to our enterprise, as well as direct communication with us, which also includes a general address of the so-called electronic mail (e-mail address). If a data subject contacts the controller by e-mail or via a contact form, the personal data transmitted by the data subject are automatically stored. Such personal data transmitted on a voluntary basis by a data subject to the data controller are stored for the purpose of processing or contacting the data subject. There is no transfer of this personal data to third parties.

     

    SECTION 7 - RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller the confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed. If a data subject wishes to avail himself of this right of confirmation, he or she may, at any time, contact any employee of the controller.

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller free information about his or her personal data stored at any time and a copy of this information. Furthermore, the European directives and regulations grant the data subject access to the following information:

    the purposes of the processing;

    the categories of personal data concerned;

    the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations;

    where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period;

    the existence of the right to request from the controller rectification or erasure of personal data, or restriction of processing of personal data concerning the data subject, or to object to such processing;

    the existence of the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;

    where the personal data are not collected from the data subject, any available information as to their source;

    the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, referred to in Article 22(1) and (4) of the GDPR and, at least in those cases, meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and envisaged consequences of such processing for the data subject.

    Furthermore, the data subject shall have a right to obtain information as to whether personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organisation. Where this is the case, the data subject shall have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards relating to the transfer

    If a data subject wishes to avail himself of this right of access, he or she may, at any time, contact any employee of the controller.

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject shall have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

    If a data subject wishes to exercise this right to rectification, he or she may, at any time, contact any employee of the controller.

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay, and the controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies, as long as the processing is not necessary:

    The personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.

    The data subject withdraws consent to which the processing is based according to point (a) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR, or point (a) of Article 9(2) of the GDPR, and where there is no other legal ground for the processing.

    The data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) of the GDPR and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21(2) of the GDPR.

    The personal data have been unlawfully processed.

    The personal data must be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject.

    The personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services referred to in Article 8(1) of the GDPR.

    If one of the aforementioned reasons applies, and a data subject wishes to request the erasure of personal data stored by the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai", he or she may, at any time, contact any employee of the controller. An employee of UAB "Strateginiai partneriai" shall promptly ensure that the erasure request is complied with immediately.

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller restriction of processing where one of the following applies:

    The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data.

    The processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests instead the restriction of their use instead.

    The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

    The data subject has objected to processing pursuant to Article 21(1) of the GDPR pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject.

    If one of the aforementioned conditions is met, and a data subject wishes to request the restriction of the processing of personal data stored by the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai", he or she may at any time contact any employee of the controller. The employee of the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai" will arrange the restriction of the processing.

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator, to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which was provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. He or she shall have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided, as long as the processing is based on consent pursuant to point (a) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR or point (a) of Article 9(2) of the GDPR, or on a contract pursuant to point (b) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR, and the processing is carried out by automated means, as long as the processing is not necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

    Furthermore, in exercising his or her right to data portability pursuant to Article 20(1) of the GDPR, the data subject shall have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from one controller to another, where technically feasible and when doing so does not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time, to processing of personal data concerning him or her, which is based on point (e) or (f) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR. This also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

    The UAB "Strateginiai partneriai" shall no longer process the personal data in the event of the objection, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

    If the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai" processes personal data for direct marketing purposes, the data subject shall have the right to object at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her for such marketing. This applies to profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing. If the data subject objects to the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai" to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai" will no longer process the personal data for these purposes.

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning him or her, or similarly significantly affects him or her, as long as the decision (1) is not is necessary for entering into, or the performance of, a contract between the data subject and a data controller, or (2) is not authorised by Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject and which also lays down suitable measures to safeguard the data subject's rights and freedoms and legitimate interests, or (3) is not based on the data subject's explicit consent.

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to withdraw his or her consent to processing of his or her personal data at any time.

    If the data subject wishes to exercise the right to withdraw the consent, he or she may, at any time, contact any employee of the UAB "Strateginiai partneriai".

     

    SECTION 8 - LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING

    Art. 6(1) lit. a GDPR serves as the legal basis for processing operations for which we obtain consent for a specific processing purpose. If the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party, as is the case, for example, when processing operations are necessary for the supply of goods or to provide any other service, the processing is based on Article 6(1) lit. b GDPR. The same applies to such processing operations which are necessary for carrying out pre-contractual measures, for example in the case of inquiries concerning our products or services. Is our company subject to a legal obligation by which processing of personal data is required, such as for the fulfillment of tax obligations, the processing is based on Art. 6(1) lit. c GDPR.

    Finally, processing operations could be based on Article 6(1) lit. f GDPR. This legal basis is used for processing operations which are not covered by any of the above mentioned legal grounds, if processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by our company or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data. Such processing operations are particularly permissible because they have been specifically mentioned by the European legislator. He considered that a legitimate interest could be assumed if the data subject is a client of the controller (Recital 47 Sentence 2 GDPR).

     

    SECTION 9 - PERIOD FOR WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA WILL BE STORED

    The criteria used to determine the period of storage of personal data is the respective statutory retention period. After expiration of that period, the corresponding data is routinely deleted, as long as it is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the contract or the initiation of a contract.

    Sometimes it may be necessary to conclude a contract that the data subject provides us with personal data, which must subsequently be processed by us. The data subject is, for example, obliged to provide us with personal data when our company signs a contract with him or her. The non-provision of the personal data would have the consequence that the contract with the data subject could not be concluded.

    If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at dataprotection@strateginiai.com or by mail at:

    Strateginiai Partneriai Ltd.
    19A K. Petrausko st.,
    Kaunas LT-44162
    Lithuania

    If you are not happy with our attitude and actions in the area of data protection, You may load a complaint to our supervisory authority:

    Valstybinė duomenų apsaugos inspekcija

    Registration code 188607912
    Juozapavičiaus g. 6, 09310 Vilnius, Lithuania
    Tel. (8 5) 271 2804, 279 1445
    Email ada@ada.lt

     

    SECTION 10 - AGE OF CONSENT

    By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

     

    SECTION 11 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY 

    We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

    If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.